Teaching Staff

German and international

The team of highly qualified and motivated teachers teaches child-centered, with passion and has the common goal to constantly develop the DISD.

Tanja Meyer Marelja

Tanja Meyer Marelja

Head of Kindergarten

Julia Badrakhan

Julia Badrakhan

Deputy kindergarten management

Anja Beising

Anja Beising

DaF (German as a foreign language)

Daniela Mottram

Daniela Mottram

DaF (German as a foreign language)

Ilham Abed-Ali

Ilham Abed-Ali

DaF

Stefanie Kerschbaumer

Stefanie Kerschbaumer

DaF

Imane Ziden

Imane Ziden

Educator

Placeholder image for Hudda Khalife-Hodzic

Hudda Khalife-Hodzic

Educator clownfish group

Janine Al Nashawati

Janine Al Nashawati

Assistant Clownfish Group

Nicole Barthel

Nicole Barthel

Educator dolphin group

Sara Striewski

Sara Striewski

Assistant dolphin group

Denise Wimmer

Denise Wimmer

Educator flamingo group

Jana Schröter

Jana Schröter

Assistant Flamingo Group

Maria Olicher de Sousa

Maria Olicher de Sousa

Educator shark group

Paz Maria Diaz Blanco

Paz Maria Diaz Blanco

Assistant shark group

Nadine Othmann

Nadine Othmann

Educator puffer fish group

Denise Danner

Denise Danner

Assistant puffer group

Sonia Gonzalez Castro

Sonia Gonzalez Castro

Educator octopus group

Paula Pfiester

Paula Pfiester

Assistant octopus group

Ute Bork

Ute Bork

Educator shell group

Cecilia Häcker

Cecilia Häcker

Assistant shell group

Melanie Sauer

Melanie Sauer

Educator rainbow fish group

Alexandra Soliman-Kühne

Alexandra Soliman-Kühne

Assistant Rainbow Fish Group

Placeholder image for Liane Schneider

Liane Schneider

Educator turtle group

Corinna Malzi

Corinna Malzi

Assistant turtle group

Patrizia Luhmann

Patrizia Luhmann

Educator sea lion group

Janina Haase

Janina Haase

Assistant sea lion group

Anne Schwandt

Anne Schwandt

Educator seahorse group

Silvia Kinne

Silvia Kinne

Assistant seahorse group

Caroline Hummer-Winkler

Caroline Hummer-Winkler

Educator starfish group

Elvine Eckert-Ragab

Elvine Eckert-Ragab

Assistant starfish group

Jessi Sinnappan

Jessi Sinnappan

Assistant

Inga Rehbein

Inga Rehbein

Head of Primary

Lisa Marie Rudolf

Lisa Marie Rudolf

Deputy head of Primary 

Carina Winkler

Carina Winkler

1a

Lisa Marie Rudolf

Lisa Marie Rudolf

1b

Lilav Suleiman

Lilav Suleiman

1c

Charlotte Ewald

Charlotte Ewald

1d

Ina Schedlberger

Ina Schedlberger

2a

Nina Seidel

Nina Seidel

2b

Sandra Zahn

Sandra Zahn

2c

Katharina Begovic

Katharina Begovic

2d

Anja Beckert

Anja Beckert

3a

Meria Waizy

Meria Waizy

3b

Katharina Elsner

Katharina Elsner

3c

Heike Gerhold

Heike Gerhold

3d

Placeholder image for Kübra Belen

Kübra Belen

4a

Carola Kuby

Carola Kuby

4b

Benjamin Iden

Benjamin Iden

4c

Aylin Durmus

Aylin Durmus

4d

Marion Kleine Büning

Marion Kleine Büning

Support lessons

Placeholder image for Heike Prince Smith

Heike Prince Smith

Mareen Hafner

Mareen Hafner

Music

Placeholder image for Valentyna Halushko

Valentyna Halushko

Music

Susan Rötsch

Susan Rötsch

Support teacher

Inga Otte

Inga Otte

Teacher for DAF

Sarina Höfler

Sarina Höfler

Teacher for DAF

Berrin Balkans

Berrin Balkans

English & Physical Education Teacher

Placeholder image for Melissa Schneider

Melissa Schneider

English teacher

Placeholder image for Suad Ayache

Suad Ayache

Assistant teacher

Placeholder image for Veronika Jovanova

Veronika Jovanova

Assistant teacher

Placeholder image for Marwana Shahin

Marwana Shahin

Assistant teacher

Mona Ahmed

Mona Ahmed

Assistant teacher

Maria-Christina Fischl

Maria-Christina Fischl

Assistant teacher

Nivine Kahlil

Nivine Kahlil

Assistant teacher

Michael Lummel

Michael Lummel

PrincipalEnglish & History Teacher

Sammy Wafi

Sammy Wafi

Deputy principalMathematics teacher

Zeljko Babic

Zeljko Babic

Management of Secondary School ITeacher of History, Morals & German

Mélanie Zaidi

Mélanie Zaidi

Management Secondary School IIFrench & History Teacher

Placeholder image for Ines Wingrich

Ines Wingrich

Head of Natural SciencesBiology & Chemistry Teacher

Viktoria Opetnik

Viktoria Opetnik

5aTeacher for German, Morals & History

Danya Ouklah

Danya Ouklah

5bGerman teacher

Placeholder image for Julia Siebert

Julia Siebert

5cTeacher for German & Biology

Adrienn Vasicsek

Adrienn Vasicsek

6aMathematics & Geography Teacher

Uta Zeug-Lummel

Uta Zeug-Lummel

6bHead of EnglishEnglish & Physical Education Teacher

Petra Eyre

Petra Eyre

6cMathematics & Ethics Teacher

Stephanie Wehner

Stephanie Wehner

7aHistory, English & Morals Teacher

Anastasia Lipin

Anastasia Lipin

7bTeacher of mathematics, history & physical education

Placeholder image for S. Fleury

S. Fleury

7cMusic & English teacher

Placeholder image for Hans Rudolf Bühlmann

Hans Rudolf Bühlmann

8aFrench teacher

Isabella Reischauer

Isabella Reischauer

8bTeacher for mathematics, chemistry & biology

Sitem Kolburan

Sitem Kolburan

8cTeacher for English, German & Morals

Jessica Keck

Jessica Keck

9aEnglish & German teacher

Kristina Hempel

Kristina Hempel

9bTeacher for English, German

Natalie Hoffart

Natalie Hoffart

9cEnglish & French teacher

Simone Suffel

Simone Suffel

10aTeacher for German, Ethics & Morals

Placeholder image for Ulrich Grimm

Ulrich Grimm

10bMath & Physics Teacher

Katja Clobes

Katja Clobes

11aTeacher for German & Geography

Tarryn Elliot

Tarryn Elliot

11bEnglish teacher

Stefanie Altay

Stefanie Altay

12aTeacher for German, Morals & Geography

Placeholder image for Ines Wingrich

Ines Wingrich

12bBiology & Chemistry Teacher

Sonya Yildiz

Sonya Yildiz

Teacher for sport

Damir Pandzic

Damir Pandzic

Sports teacher

Carsten Stark

Carsten Stark

Mathematics & Computer Science Teacher

Marcus Brösgen

Marcus Brösgen

Sports & Biology Teacher

Placeholder image for Carolin Schemenau

Carolin Schemenau

Teacher of Social Studies, History & English

Dominique Pienkny

Dominique Pienkny

Teacher of French, Ethics & Morals

Placeholder image for Valentyna Halushko

Valentyna Halushko

Head of Music (Primary School)Music

Mareen Hafner

Mareen Hafner

Teacher of music (Primary School)

Placeholder image for S. Fleury

S. Fleury

Head of Music (Secondary School) & English

Placeholder image for Carlos Teixeira

Carlos Teixeira

Music teacher (Secondary School)

Placeholder image for Walaa Tawfik

Walaa Tawfik

Art teacher

Barbara Mayrhofer-Diaw

Barbara Mayrhofer-Diaw

Art teacherArt student council

Profile picture Ahmed Abdelwahab

Ahmed Abdelwahab

Head of the Arabic DepartmentTeacher of Arabic as a foreign language and Islamic studies

Placeholder image for Aida Aqtash

Aida Aqtash

Arabic mother tongue teacher

Placeholder image for Ahmed Ali

Ahmed Ali

Teacher of Islamic studies & Arabic as mother tongue

Mohamed El Mahdi

Mohamed El Mahdi

Teacher of Arabic as a Foreign Language & Islamic Studies

Placeholder image for Hoda Waked

Hoda Waked

Teacher of Arabic as a Foreign Language & Islamic Studies

Placeholder image for A. Ahmadi

A. Ahmadi

Teacher of Arabic as a foreign language and Islamic studies

Placeholder image for Hani El Shafei

Hani El Shafei

Arabic as a Foreign Language & Native Language Teacher

Placeholder image for Mona Hussein

Mona Hussein

Teacher of Arabic as a foreign language

Placeholder image for Soha Abdel - Mageed

Soha Abdel - Mageed

Teacher of Arabic as a Foreign Language & Islamic Studies

Aya Waheed

Aya Waheed

Arabic teacher