Secondary School Contact Persons

Michael Lummel

Principal, Teacher of English and History

Dr. Sammy Wafi

Vice Principal, Teacher of Mathematics

Zeljko Babic

Head of Secondary School I, Teacher of History, German and Moral Education

Andrea Schöne

Head of Secondary II, Teacher of Chemistry, Mathematics and Computer Science

Ines Wingrich

Head of Sciences

Susanne Reuls

Head of Development-Team

Adrienn Vasicsek

5a, Teacher of Mathematics and Geography

Uta Zeug-Lummel

5b, Teacher of  English and Sports

Petra Eyre

5c, Teacher of Mathematics and Ethics

Julia Siebert

6a, Teacher of German and Biology

Danya Ouklah

6b, Teacher of German

Viktoria Opetnik

6c, Teacher of German, Moral Education & History

Martin Scholz

7a, Teacher of History, English & Social Studies

Ece Nicolaus

7b, Teacher of Biology & German

Sitem Kolburan

7c, Teacher of German, Moral and English

Mathias Herz

8a, Teacher of Mathematics, Sports and Computer Science

Julian Kleij

8b, Teacher of Chemistry, Biology and Physics

Kristoffer Reul

8c, Teacher of Geography and English

Carsten Stark

9a, Teacher of Mathematics and Computer Science

Ulrich Grimm

9b, Teacher of Physics

Simone Suffel

10a, Teacher of German, Ethics and Moral Education

Mélanie Zaidi

10b, Teacher of French and History

Claudia Habermann

11a, Teacher of Geography & English

Ines Wingrich

11b, Teacher of  Biology & Chemistry

Stefanie Altay

12a, Teacher of German, Geography and Moral Education

Marcus Brösgen

12b, Teacher of Sports and Biology

Coordinator for Timetable and Substitution Plan

Karl-Moritz Habermann

CCA-Coordinator & Teacher of Sports & English

André Bautz

CCA-Coordinator & Teacher of Sports &  Geography

Trijntie Herz

Teacher of Geography and Chemistry

Carolin Schemenau

Teacher of Social Studies, History and English

Dominique Pienkny

Teacher of  French, Ethics and Moral Education

S. Fleury

Teacher of  Music and English

Carlos Teixeira

Teacher of Music

Valentyna Halushko

Teacher of Music

Walaa Tawfik

Teacher of Art

Dr. Barbara Mayrhofer-Diaw

Teacher of Art

Assim Ettahiri

Teacher of  French, Arabic and Mathematics

Tarryn Elliot

Teacher of English

Hans Rudolf Bühlmann

Teacher of French

Melissa Schneider

Teacher for German as a Foreign Language

Veronika Jovanova

Assistant Teacher

Lidija Babic

Assistant Teacher

Suad Ayache

Assistant Teacher

Anne-Sophie Hille

Assistant Teacher

Marwana Shahin

Assistant Teacher

Ahmed Abdelwahab

Head of the Arabic Department

Teacher of Arabic as a Foreign Language and Islamic Studies

Aida Aqtash

Teacher of Arabic as Mother Tongue

Ahmed Ali

Teacher of Islamic Studies

Mohamed Elmahdi

Teacher of  Arabic as a Foreign Language and Islamic Studies

Hoda Waked

Teacher of  Islamic Studies and Arabic

A. Ahmadi

Teacher of Arabic as a Foreign Language and Islamic Studies

Hani El Shafei

Teacher of Arabic as a Foreign Language and Mother Tongue

Mona Hussein

Teacher of Arabic as a Foreign Language

Soha Abdelmageed

Teacher of Arabic as a Foreign Language and Islamic Studies

Aya Waheed

Teacher of Arabic as a Foreign Language & Islamic Studies